Friday, April 2, 2010

Facebook made a joke on me.. LOL.



It happened few days ago and I found it funny so wanna share with you guys a joke from Facebook..

Check it out!


Notice the word in the red circle?
.
STATUT
.
.
.
~ LOL~
.
.
.
How come my vietnamese friend commented on my status and the notification actually showed STATUT instead of STATUS?

Joke from Facebook?
System makes mistake sometimes? Showing me some foreign language?

Wei~~~ Facebook~~~~ What is STATUT?

Is this happening on your facebook also? Or I am 'frog under the well' who doesn't know actually STATUT can substitute the word STATUS?

XP

6 comments:

kenwooi said...

hmm.. maybe just a small error? =)

SuFang said...

haha. think so ^^ so cute.

vialentino said...

maybe is a april fools joke...kekeke

thenghui said...

typo gua... how come?

SuFang said...

haha.. ask facebook =P

Chris said...

Welcome to my blog. Now it's my turn to visit urs..