Sunday, August 15, 2010

Time to rampas the MERIT.



After the continuous tests, here cum an end of it.. Busy with loads of assignments.. Study for tests... Traditional dance... and of course chilling time with besties... lazy to take pic and update my blog so my blog is officially half dead now. LOL.

So.... first i wanna say is... Im studying in a local uni.. yeah.. lame local uni.. UPM.. and Im staying in hostel.. hav to attend all the boring activities held by college.. such as.. Secretariat meeting, sport day and many many boring and nothing special activities by them.. For what sake? To get enough merit to stay in hostel... To attend one meeting or bcm member, u will get 2 points.. 4 points for committee members and it depends on the post u r holding.. At the end of year, we have to accumulate 60++ points for college activities and others for university activities...

One stupid and idiot thing bout the lame activities is the time when we wanna get the merit at the end of meeting.. holy shit, i ever imagine this could happen in College 17.. The students all surround the people who is giving away the merit.. the merit is just a small sticker.. Some aggressive students even push people to get to the center.. stretch out the hands as if they are beggars... can u imagine.. all these are future doctors, dietitians, nutritionists and biomedical scientists... I just wonder.. Y those so call mighty MTM (majlis tertinggi mahasiswa) cant do stg on it? Perhaps make it more systematic in merit giving session? Shame on it.. even my frens complaint bout it.. like refugees who didn't eat for days..

Show some pics on it.. But it's unclear, captured by my hp.. miss out one pic while all ppl extend the hands to the ppl at middle when the merit is all given out =.=





5 comments:

jfook said...

Wowoowowoww...I like this entry!!! XD SHould give Dr Abdah see this! Screw those MTM, retarded one all those activities!

Nana Lana said...

horrible experience n i was one of dem! LOL! bt nt too aggressive man~ kakaka

pah8000 said...

Malaysian boleh....

future doctors, dietitians, nutritionists and biomedical scientists....boleh

Why they dont line up? Is it so hard to line up?

i'm -caRMeN-taN- said...

it is not so hard 2 line up...it is because the MTM prepared so limited amount of merit, u wont get it if u "man man lai".....

SuFang (Careen) said...

Angry eh.. cuz dun wan to rebut with ppl then ends up cant get merit.. ish! mtm making us like.. refugee =.= but thr r guys who reli aggressive esp those juniors -.-"